McCaskey Alumni

“McCaskey Proud”

Life Members

John S. Adams ’40

Alice Palmer Adkins ’60

John P. Albright ’38

Amy E. Antonucci ’89

Elizabeth K. Appel ’90

Marilu Garofola Armstrong ’88

Barbara E. Ault ’71

Michael James Axe ’71

Travis C. Bash ’87

George W. Bashore ’51

Harry I. Bear, Jr. ’56

Henry Beazley ’43

David C. Beazley ’70

Jeffrey D. Beazley ’72

Toby Philip Beazley ’79

Frederick B. Benson ’67

Howard P. Bernd ’82

Susan Eman Berntheizel ’54

Marsha Rees Bidoglio ’70

Laszlo Birinyi, Jr. ’61

Yvonne Shingler Black ’51

Charles F. Blumenstock, Jr. ’75

Carol Hertz Bowman ’59

Lawrence G. Bowman ’62

James M. Boyles ’82

Mary Ellen Rahm Bradley ’66

Anne Louise Brinser ’66

Jeanette Irene Brooks ’81

William J. Brown ’75

George T. Brubaker ’60

Don R. Carter ’55

John S. “Woody” Chandler ’83

Eric J. Charles ’76

Mandy Woolstenhulme Christensen ’90

Freeland Chryst ’44

Dorinda Kauffman Culp ’73

Renee Jones Cunningham ’83

Janet Bleich Dailey ’52

Lorraine Dean ’99

Diane Scholl Deemer ’67

Betsy Kauffman DiNardo ’80

Faye Z. Dissinger ’52

Arthur B. Dodge, Jr. ’40

Doris Nestel Dohl ’49

Meade C. Duckworth ’63

Susan Brown Dunham ’70

Christopher Echterling ’84

Lisa Duschl Echterling ’82

Hon. D. Richard Eckman ’47

Mary Elizabeth Wohr Eckman ’50

Antoinette Ault Ehrhart ’53

Patricia Wohlsen Epps ’67

Pauline Benedict Eshelman ’26

Donna King Evans ’66

Kathy Evans ’72

Deborah Benson Everett ’57

Gerald E. Fetter ’55

Robert M. Flory ’39

Kathy Flouras ’74

Shirley Fink Frey ’41

Lewis D. Friedland ’77

Joseph Friend ’60

Eugene B. Gallagher ’46

Gail E. Garner ’74

Susan J. Garofola

Marian Ranck Gerhart ’41

Paul Gerhart ’42

Leon “Buddy” Glover ’67

Damian Gorman ’69

Deborah Oswald Gorman ’72

Donald F. Grau ’67

David Lawrence Greene ’94

Rick L. Groff ’71

Sue Bechtold Groff ’71

Paula Halterman ’86

Dorothy A. Hammon ’51

Emily Woolstenhulme Harper ’00

Patricia Gavan Harris ’56

Rosa Cunningham Harris ’67

Margot Spiese Harvey ’59

Mildred Enck Hatfield ’58

William D. Hatfield, Sr. ’60

Brenda Kittinger Haverstick ’67

Ethyle Mae Johnson Heidig ’50

John Andrew Heidig, Jr. ’51

Arla Mae Albright Henry ’72

Carolyn Kochan Hernandez ’94

Donald H. Herr ’53

Judy Kendig Herr ’59

Caroline May Hoffer ’74

Edith Lingle Hollan ’40

Amy Bamford Hopkins ’85

Patrick S. Hopkins ’85

John C. Howett, Jr. ’64

Candace Garofola Hull ’84

William E. Huss ’60

Bradley A. Igou ’69

Sachiko Murai Ikegami ’60

Jerri Anne Helsel Johnson ’72

Shirley Mae Jones ’62

David A. Jones ’78

Kermit Calvin Jones ’78

Douglas H. Kauffman ’77

Ruth L. Kauffman ’81

Peter D. Kauffman ’83

Philip J. Kauffman ’84

John P. Kaufhold ’91

Catharine Kammerer Keim ’62

John A. Keller ’75

Jodi Gobrecht Keller ’75

Terrie Kenney ’70

Matthew H. Klein ’91

Steven E. Krebs ’86

Eric Lane ’61

Vicki Kendig Larkie ’81

Dr. Cheryl Brown Laub ’65

David Law ’58

Michael C. Leakway ’74

Jeffrey N. LeFevre ’67

Sidney R. Little ’61

Jeff L. Lively ’66

Mitchell L. Loeb ’67

Terry Long ’69

John W.W. Loose ’43

David M. Loss ’70

Adele Lowell ’80

Ryan Mackenzie 2012

Michael B. Mann ’65

Betty Morse Margolis ’55

Nancy Marshall-Vokorokos ’68

William K. Martin ’49

Susan Willet Martin ’52

Frances Nestel Mast ’44

Barbara Kauffman Matthie ’75

Mary Ellen Rittenhouse McComsey ’53

Linn B. McCune ’57

Georgia Longenecker McCune ’59

Denison D. McElheny ’68

James B. McMullin ’46

Christian E. McMurtrie ’52

Ethelmae Auchenbach McSparren ’51

Dr. Clark McSparren, Jr. ’51

Joan Nonnenmocher Miller ’53

Arthur E. Morris ’63

Lloyd K. Mosemann ’54

Bea Zook Mowrer ’38

Kenneth G. Myers ’89

Robert L. Myers, Jr. ’62

Jack E. Neal ’67

Nick J. Nicholaou ’49

Samuel K. Nolt ’56

Joyce Weaver Nolt ’58

Laura Sadler Olin

Lola Miller Olsen ’62

Dolores Xakellis Perezous ’54

Michael Perezous ’54

Dr. Vicki Phillips

Joan Hambleton Pollock ’49

James Pond ’61

Ericka Powell ’90

Christian F. Rapp ’51

Yvonne Kirchner Rapp ’53

Evelyn Leaman Reardon ’38

Rick C. Reisinger ’68

Shirley Connelly Reitz ’53

Franklin James Rice ’53

Jason F. Rife ’96

Dr. Paul H. Ripple ’40

Greg Rodgers ’67

Candace Roper

Mackenzie Helena Ryan 2012

Harold J. Sachwold ’63

Thomas R. Sampson ’66

Ellen Sarkisian ’57

Barbara Saylor ’62

Laura Powers Schanz ’77

Scott R. Scheffey ’79

Mark P. Scheid ’79

David Horton Scott ’59

James F. Seiple ’55

Cathy Strine Shade ’66

Jolene DeMorra Shankweiler ’69

Addie Albright Sherbine ’59

Mary Katharine Knipe Shirk ’41

James M. Shreiner ’55

Ruth McCormick Siegel ’45

Carol Guenther Sikora ’68

Donna Pollock Simanovich ’63

Elvin R. Slaugh ’52

Rebecca Slick ’94

Dr. Eugene C. Smith ’51

Wayne L. Smith ’53

Sheryl Curran Smith ’62

Mary Jane LeFever Smith ’64

Ruth Sherbahn Snyder ’54

James R. Snyder ’66

Edward H. Snyder ’55

James F. Spoo ’65

Timothy L. Spoo ’73

Carroll “Butch” Staub

Barbara Rodgers Steinmetz ’55

Dr. William Sterling ’54

Glenda Shank Sterling ’56

Dorothy Blaisdell Stevens ’55

George P. Stoe ’63

Jere V. Stoner ’42

Kenneth G. Stoudt ’61

Susan Hertz Stoudt ’61

Judith Wilson Sweeney ’63

Linda Taylor ’68

Brenda Thomson ’78

Harry M. Tweed, Jr. ’59

William Andrew Tyndall ’86

Barbara Karpouzis Valavanes ’45

Faith Stathis Veronis ’81

Father Luke Alexander Veronis ’83

Janet Neuer Welty ’65

Teresa Stover Wesch ’73

Dr. Kristene Emmerich Whitmore ’70

Elizabeth Whitted-Dawson ’77

Michael D. Wickenheiser ’74

Virginia Cooper Wiehoit ’38

David E. Wiley ’47

Tina Bryan Willenbring ’73

Diane Gibble Wolf ’53

Matthew D. Woolstenhulme ’89

Micah Woolstenhulme ’93

Mitchell Erik Woolstehulme ’95

Martin Woolstenhulme ’97

Sherma Hite Woolstenhulme ’67

Frank Wright, Jr. ’83

Vickey A. Wright-Smith ’84

Michael G. Xakellis ’87

Chris P. Xakellis II ’78