McCaskey Alumni

“McCaskey Proud”

Life Members

Life Members are recognized on a plaque in the Alumni Center and receive a lifetime subscription to the Alumni Vidette, our biannual publication of news about McCaskey students, past and present. Life Membership can be obtained by an individual through a one-time contribution of $325.  Two people can purchase a Couples Life Membership for $425 or $212.50 each. Make your check payable to the McCaskey Alumni Association: 445 N. Reservoir St. Lancaster, PA 17602

 *Indicates deceased life member

John S. Adams ’40

Alice Palmer Adkins ’60

John P. Albright ’38

Amy E. Antonucci ’89

Elizabeth K. Appel ’90

Dr. James P. Argires ’49

Marilu Garofola Armstrong ’88

Barbara E. Ault ’71

Michael James Axe ’71

Travis C. Bash ’87

George W. Bashore ’51

Harry I. Bear, Jr. ’56*

Henry Beazley ’43

David C. Beazley ’70

Jeffrey D. Beazley ’72

Toby Philip Beazley ’79

Frederick B. Benson ’67

Howard P. Bernd ’82

Susan Eman Berntheizel ’54

Ilze Rekis Berzins ’68

Marsha Rees Bidoglio ’70

Laszlo Birinyi, Jr. ’61

Yvonne Shingler Black ’51

Charles F. Blumenstock, Jr. ’75

Carol Hertz Bowman ’59

Lawrence G. Bowman ’62

James M. Boyles ’82

Mary Ellen Rahm Bradley ’66

Anne Louise Brinser ’66

Jeanette Irene Brooks ’81

William J. Brown ’75

Beverly Smoker Brubaker ’67

George T. Brubaker ’60*

Don R. Carter ’55

John S. “Woody” Chandler ’83

Eric J. Charles ’76

Mandy Woolstenhulme Christensen ’90

J. Freeland Chryst ’44*

Dorinda Kauffman Culp ’73

Renee Jones Cunningham ’83

Janet Bleich Dailey ’52

Lorraine Dean ’99

Diane Scholl Deemer ’67

Elva M. Deisley ’65

Betsy Kauffman DiNardo ’80

Faye Z. Dissinger ’52

Arthur B. Dodge, Jr. ’40*

Doris Nestel Dohl ’49

Meade C. Duckworth ’63

Susan Brown Dunham ’70

Christopher Echterling ’84

Lisa Duschl Echterling ’82

Hon. D. Richard Eckman ’47

Mary Elizabeth Wohr Eckman ’50

Antoinette Ault Ehrhart ’53

Patricia Wohlsen Epps ’67

Andrew Esbenshade ‘75

Pauline Benedict Eshelman ’26

Donna King Evans ’66

Kathy Evans ’72

Deborah Benson Everett ’57

Gerald E. Fetter ’55*

Robert M. Flory ’39

Kathy Flouras ’74

Martha DeHaven Frey ’61

Shirley Fink Frey ’41

Lewis D. Friedland ’77

Joseph Friend ’60

Eugene B. Gallagher ’46

Gail E. Garner ’74

Susan J. Garofola

Marian Ranck Gerhart ’41

Paul Gerhart ’42*

Leon “Buddy” Glover ’67

Damian Gorman ’69

Deborah Oswald Gorman ’72

Donald F. Grau ’67

David Lawrence Greene ’94

Lisa M. Groff ’78

Rick L. Groff ’71

Sue Bechtold Groff ’71

Paula Halterman ’86

Dorothy A. Hammon ’51

Emily Woolstenhulme Harper ’00

Patricia Gavan Harris ’56

Rosa Cunningham Harris ’67

Margot Spiese Harvey ’59*

Mildred Enck Hatfield ’58

William D. Hatfield, Sr. ’60

Brenda Kittinger Haverstick ’67

Ethyle Mae Johnson Heidig ’50

John Andrew Heidig, Jr. ’51*

Arla Mae Albright Henry ’72

Carolyn Kochan Hernandez ’94

Donald H. Herr ’53

Judy Kendig Herr ’59

Thomas & Ann Blank Hinkle ‘54,’58

Caroline May Hoffer ’74

Edith Lingle Hollan ’40*

Amy Bamford Hopkins ’85

Patrick S. Hopkins ’85

John C. Howett, Jr. ’64

Candace Garofola Hull ’84

William E. Huss ’60*

Bradley A. Igou ’69

Sachiko Murai Ikegami ’60

Jerri Anne Helsel Johnson ’72

Shirley Mae Jones ’62

David A. Jones ’78

Kermit Calvin Jones ’78

Constantine Kambouroglos

Nancy Val Kambouroglos

Douglas H. Kauffman ’77

Ruth L. Kauffman ’81

Peter D. Kauffman ’83

Philip J. Kauffman ’84

John P. Kaufhold ’91

Catharine Kammerer Keim ’62

John A. Keller ’75

Jodi Gobrecht Keller ’75

Terrie Kenney ’70

Pamela Keenen Kiskaddon ’76

Matthew H. Klein ’91

Steven E. Krebs ’86

Eric Lane ’61

Vicki Kendig Larkie ’81

Dr. Cheryl Brown Laub ’65

David Law ’58

Michael C. Leakway ’74

Jeffrey N. LeFevre ’67

Sidney R. Little ’61

Jeff L. Lively ’66

Mitchell L. Loeb ’67

Terry Long ’69

John W.W. Loose ’43*

David M. Loss ’70

Adele Lowell ’80

Michael B. Mann ’65

Betty Morse Margolis ’55

Nancy Marshall-Vokorokos ’68

William K. Martin ’49

Susan Willet Martin ’52

Frances Nestel Mast ’44

Barbara Kauffman Matthie ’75

Mary Ellen Rittenhouse McComsey ’53

Linn B. McCune ’57*

Georgia Longenecker McCune ’59

Denison D. McElheny ’68

Charles E. McFalls ’61

Davene Forrest McFalls ’61

James B. McMullin ’46

Susan L. McMullen ’68

Christian E. McMurtrie ’52

Ethelmae Auchenbach McSparren ’51*

Dr. Clark McSparren, Jr. ’51

Joan Nonnenmocher Miller ’53

Arthur E. Morris ’63

Lloyd K. Mosemann ’54

Bea Zook Mowrer ’38

Kenneth G. Myers ’89

Robert L. Myers, Jr. ’62*

Jack E. Neal ’67

Nick J. Nicholaou ’49

Samuel K. Nolt ’56

Joyce Weaver Nolt ’58

Laura Sadler Olin

Lola Miller Olsen ’62*

Dolores Xakellis Perezous ’54

Michael Perezous ’54*

Dr. Vicki Phillips

Joan Hambleton Pollock ’49

James Pond ’61

Ericka Powell ’90

Christian F. Rapp ’51

Yvonne Kirchner Rapp ’53*

Evelyn Leaman Reardon ’38

Rick C. Reisinger ’68

Shirley Connelly Reitz ’53

Franklin James Rice ’53*

Jason F. Rife ’96

Dr. Paul H. Ripple ’40

Greg Rodgers ’67

Candace Roper

Mackenzie Helena Ryan ’12

Harold J. Sachwold ’63

Thomas R. Sampson ’66

Ellen Sarkisian ’57

Barbara Saylor ’62

Laura Powers Schanz ’77

Scott R. Scheffey ’79

Mark P. Scheid ’79

David Horton Scott ’59*

James F. Seiple ’55

Cathy Strine Shade ’66

Jolene DeMorra Shankweiler ’69

Addie Albright Sherbine ’59

Mary Katharine Knipe Shirk ’41*

James M. Shreiner ’55*

Ruth McCormick Siegel ’45

Carol Guenther Sikora ’68

Donna Pollock Simanovich ’63

Elvin R. Slaugh ’52

Esther Papadimitriou Slaugh ’68

Martin W. Slaugh ’68

Rebecca Slick ’94

Dr. Eugene C. Smith ’51

Wayne L. Smith ’53*

Sheryl Curran Smith ’62

Mary Jane LeFever Smith ’64

Ruth Sherbahn Snyder ’54*

James R. Snyder ’66

Edward H. Snyder ’55*

James F. Spoo ’65

Timothy L. Spoo ’73

Carroll “Butch” Staub

Barbara Rodgers Steinmetz ’55

Dr. William Sterling ’54

Glenda Shank Sterling ’56

Dorothy Blaisdell Stevens ’55*

George P. Stoe ’63

Jere V. Stoner ’42

Kenneth G. Stoudt ’61

Susan Hertz Stoudt ’61

Judith Wilson Sweeney ’63

Linda Taylor ’68

Brenda Thomson ’78

Harry M. Tweed, Jr. ’59

William Andrew Tyndall ’86

Barbara Karpouzis Valavanes ’45*

Faith Stathis Veronis ’81

Father Luke Alexander Veronis ’83

Janet Neuer Welty ’65

Teresa Stover Wesch ’73

Dr. Kristene Emmerich Whitmore ’70

Elizabeth Whitted-Dawson ’77

Michael D. Wickenheiser ’74

Virginia Cooper Wiehoit ’38

David E. Wiley ’47*

Tina Bryan Willenbring ’73

Diane Gibble Wolf ’53

Matthew D. Woolstenhulme ’89

Micah Woolstenhulme ’93

Mitchell Erik Woolstehulme ’95

Martin Woolstenhulme ’97

Sherma Hite Woolstenhulme ’67

Frank Wright, Jr. ’83

Vickey A. Wright-Smith ’84

Michael G. Xakellis ’87

Chris P. Xakellis II ’78